artist' ADAM HALL'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Adam Hall 
 
Blaze Of Arms: A Passionate Saga Of Love And War In Medieval England (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: USED-Acceptable isbn: 0515028339
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.61
Purchase this item
 
Knight+Sinister (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.03-$10.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our U...
Seller: CBOOKSUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.03
Purchase this item
 
Ninth Directive (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book...
Seller: KJCACTUSBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$18.95
Purchase this item
 
Northlight (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our U...
Seller: CBOOKSUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.03
Purchase this item
 
Quiller (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Adam Hall Quiller BOOK:PAPERBACK Label: BENBELLA BOOKS     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 day...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$21.95
Purchase this item
 
Quiller (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease,...
Seller: KJCACTUSBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.87
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Bamboo (CASSETTE)  Info...  
Adam Hall Quiller Bamboo CASSETTE Label: BLACKSTONE AUDIOBOOK     Made In: ?
Media: CASSETTE     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 day...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$66.95
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Memorandum (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! isbn: 0...
Seller: KJCACTUSBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.95
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Memorandum: Library Edition (BOOKSOTHER)  Info...  
Adam Hall Quiller Memorandum: Library Edition BOOKSOTHER Label: BLACKSTONE AUDIOBOOK     Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSOTHER     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 day...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$47.95
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Salamander (BOOKSOTHER)  Info...  
Adam Hall Quiller Salamander BOOKSOTHER Label: BLACKSTONE AUDIOBOOK     Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSOTHER     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 day...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$47.95
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Solitaire: A Novel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very good condition hardcover. isbn: 0688107303
Seller: KJCACTUSBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.44
Purchase this item
 
Quiller'S+Run (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 3 Sellers, $0.03-$8.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our U...
Seller: CBOOKSUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.03
Purchase this item
 
Sinkiang+Executive (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $0.03-$0.03)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Paperback, Moderately rubbed/creased but otherwise sound condition. Your book will be securely packe...
Seller: CBOOKSUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.03
Purchase this item
Adam Hall; Elleston Trevor 
 
Peking Target (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0867211881
Seller: MANDKBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.01
Purchase this item
Hall,Adam 
 
9th Directive (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: OTHER     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Used - Acceptable isbn: ZZ000ED2R8
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.51
Purchase this item
 
9th Directive (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: SIMON AND SCHUSTER     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: ACCEPTABLE/G     Release: ?
Description: 10/12/09 signed: N EX LIB - Front hinge repaired Quiller Espionage Series keywords: HNA ...
Seller: ECOSALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.95
Purchase this item
 
9th+Directive (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $6.25-$13.72)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: The 9th Directive, Adam Hall; Simon & Schuster, New York, 1966; Second Printing; Cloth; Very Good/Go...
Seller: PUBLPAGE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.25
Purchase this item
 
Bishop In Check (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY     Made In: united kingdom
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NOJACKET/VG     Release: N023110AMZ
Description: isbn: 450014088
Seller: MCCAULEYBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.00
Purchase this item
 
Knight Sinister (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: PYRAMID     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: ACCEPTABLE     Release: ?
Description: 07/26/08 signed: N Magic Marker on cover. Hugo Bishop Mystery Series keywords: HNA
Seller: ECOSALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.70
Purchase this item
 
Knight Sinister (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: Harper, 1990 original collectable paperback in very good condition. Post free in the UK. m...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$17.15
Purchase this item
 
Kobra+Manifesto (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $6.61-$6.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: USED-Acceptable isbn: 044014406X
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.61
Purchase this item
 
La Senal Del Escorpion (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good Condition - Editorial Atlantida - 1980 copyright - some wear to cover with some soiling - pages...
Seller: CERESSNOW
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.98
Purchase this item
 
Northlight (FICTION)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: FICTION     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Book
Seller: URECORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: ireland
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.99
Purchase this item
 
Pawn In Jeopardy (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: HARPERPRISM     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NO/VG     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 61001341 0061001341 / 0-06-100134-1 ISBN 13: 9780061001345 Publisher: Harpercollins Publica...
Seller: PALADIN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.99
Purchase this item
 
Pawn In Jeopardy (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: USED*Acceptable isbn: 0061001341
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.61
Purchase this item
 
Quiller (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.01-$1.85)-->>
Label: JOVE     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: MEDIUMWEAR/COLLECTIBL     Release: ?
Description: 31382 Medium wear on cover due to age with scratch/tear mark. Pages clean with no writings and no te...
Seller: AFFORDABLE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.01
Purchase this item
 
Quiller (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Spine and cover VERY worn. Book store stamp. isbn: 0515084158 (JOVE BOOK)
Seller: JMJBOOKSEL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.29
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Balalaika (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. EX LIBRARY (STOCK#: NOENN-RB4) isbn: 0786712651 ...
Seller: USASALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$42.31
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Bamboo (BOOKSOTHER)  Info...  
Hall,Adam Quiller Bamboo BOOKSOTHER Label: BLACKSTONE AUDIOBOOK     Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSOTHER     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 day...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$37.95
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Bamboo (BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO)  Info...  
Hall,Adam Quiller Bamboo BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO Label: BLACKSTONE AUDIOBOOK     Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 day...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$86.95
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Bamboo (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: THORNDIKE     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 1560542497 09/30/09 signed: N His latest mission--his 16th--takes British intelligence age...
Seller: ECOSALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.50
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Bamboo (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: ex-library with usual markings, damage to the pastedowns, edge wear to boards and jacket; Summoned ...
Seller: KAYLEIGHBU
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.75
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Barracuda (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: AVON     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 380708140 12/24/08 signed: N Like his counterparts James Bond and Matt Helm, Quiller is a ...
Seller: ECOSALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.85
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Barracuda (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: MORROW     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG/VERY/G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 688087841 03/11/09 signed: N Like his counterparts James Bond and Matt Helm, Quiller is a ...
Seller: ECOSALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
Quiller+Barracuda (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $0.95-$10.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: stated "First Printing" with full number line; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book...
Seller: TARYNSBOOK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.00
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Kgb (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: CHARTER     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 1557732175 03/30/05 signed: N Quiller, the classic superspy, is back to uncover a dangerou...
Seller: ECOSALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.85
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Kgb (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: USED     Release: ?
Description: Charter-1989
Seller: DOWNTOWN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.30
Purchase this item
 
Quiller+Memorandum (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (6 Items From 6 Sellers, $0.98-$39.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our U...
Seller: CBOOKSUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$12.00
Purchase this item
 
Quiller+Meridian (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $3.77-$5.98)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: like new hardcover with very good dustjacket, DJ with light shelf wear isbn: 068811797X
Seller: ELSIES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.98
Purchase this item
 
Quiller Salamander (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Hall,Adam Quiller Salamander BOOK:PAPERBACK Label: BENBELLA BOOKS     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 day...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$21.95
Purchase this item
 
Quiller+Solitaire (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $3.99-$6.61)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: 1560544597
Description: Fast Shipping! 1992 Thorndike Press Edition; Hardcover; Ex-library copy with normal library stamps a...
Seller: SPENCERBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.99
Purchase this item
 
Quiller'S+Run (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $1.70-$1.85)-->>
Label: JOVE     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 515095400 01/13/09 signed: N Quiller as freelance is improbable, yet here he is probing th...
Seller: ECOSALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.85
Purchase this item
 
Quiller'S Run (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: USED*Acceptable isbn: 0515095400
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.61
Purchase this item
 
Rook'S Gambit (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: HARPER     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 61001570 07/15/09 signed: N With his dark sense of humor and his savvy assistant, Vera Gor...
Seller: ECOSALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.80
Purchase this item
 
Rook'S Gambit (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Spine and edge wear. isbn: 0061001570
Seller: JMJBOOKSEL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.95
Purchase this item
 
Scorpion Signal (BOOKPB)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKPB     Condition: VG+     Release: 0061005347

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.88
Purchase this item
 
Scorpion Signal (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our U...
Seller: CBOOKSUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.03
Purchase this item
 
Sibling (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Bookstore stamp. Minor spine and edge wear. Small tears near spine. isbn: 0872165221
Seller: JMJBOOKSEL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.95
Purchase this item
 
Sinkiang+Executive (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $6.61-$10.29)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: USED*Acceptable isbn: 0440179971
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.61
Purchase this item
 
Striker Portfolio (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! isbn: B001MP0RVO
Seller: RCA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.86
Purchase this item
 Next > [10] [25] [50] [100] [250Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings from high-performance sellers, a particular region, on certain media, etc...

Browse by Artist:
Popular Artists | 0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Since 1994, The World's Largest Selection of Hard to Find Music Albums, Out of Print Music, Collectible Records, Imported Music, Used Records, Used CDs, Independent Albums, Rare Vinyl Records, Rare Vinyl LPs, Music CDs, Cassette Tapes, and Music Memorabilia. GEMM is also a growing destination for Books, Videos, DVDs, and other collectibles and products.
Credit  Cards      

Help  Language Support  
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.